Now on PBS

Roots of Rhythm jazz, roots & blues with Helen Jennings, Wed 9:00am - 11:00am
Malt Shop Hop a cappella, doo-wop & r'n'b with Mr. Doo-Wop, Wed 11:00am - 1:00pm
Jumpin' the Blues blues & r'n'b with Tom Sianidis, Wed 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soul Time classic & northern soul with Vince Peach, Wed 3:00pm - 5:00pm

METAL GENESIS GIG GUIDE

Metal Genesis

** All Ages

Feb 19 Descendents, Clowns, and Nursey Crimes @ 170 Russell, City SOLD OUT ##
20 Feb Descendents, Clowns, and Nursey Crimes @ 170 Russell, City

20 Feb Revocation, Desecrator, Harlott @ Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

22 Feb Logic Defies Logic, The Nuremburg Code and Bare Olives @ Bar Open Fitzroy

22 feb Nuclear Assault< Desecrator and Hidden Intent @ Max Watts City

24 Feb Michael Rinaldi @ Merchant Lane, Mornington

Feb 24 Lagerstein @ Barwon Club Hotel
Feb 25 Lagerstein @ Melbourne Lagerfest - Evelyn Hotel
Feb 26 Lagerstein @ Belgrave - Sooki Lounge

25 Feb Triumph of Steel, Kilamaine and others @ Rockstar Bar, Frankston

25 Feb Palace of the King, Dallas Crane and Baby Animals @ Max Watts City

25 Feb Horsehunter, Moon, Dark Horse, Mental Cavity, Kollaps, Christcrusher, SUNDR, Religious Observance, Warpigs, Cordell, Doubled Over, Cascades, Grudge!, Derailment, Wood of Suicides, Old Love, Wrøng, Hellspit, Headlopper & Bumfight @ The Tote Hotel Collingwood

Feb 25 Dirty Rats, Blue Howl, Cold Sleep and For What It's Worth @ Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

**26 Feb Sisters Doll 'Unplugged' afternoon show @ Tramway hotel Fitzroy North **Family friendly gig

3 March Cold Red Mute, Guillotyne Omega & Destroy She Said @ Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

3 and 4 March Dreadnaught, Envenomed, Vulture Culture, Blunt Shovel, Fall and Resist, Nemesium, Naberus, Feast Of Crows, Bury Me In Autumn, As Flesh Decays, Moustache Ant, Ankl, Rick Grim's Illa Turba, LSD and Upon Worlds End @ The Eastern Hotel, Ballarat

4 March BENGAL TIGERS , ANATOMY, MASON, DEPRESSION , EARTH , BASTARDIZER (sydney), ESKHATON , BELLIGERENT INTENT, VULGOD, plus..............MORE to be confirmed @ Croxton Park Bandroom, Thornbury

4 March Russia, The Sweets, Mojo Pin, and Wet Love @ The Reverence hotel Footscray

5 and 7th March (7th SOLD OUT) Killswitch Engage with Fallujah @ 170 Russell, City

10 March Abaddon Incarnate @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

10-12 March I Am Duckeye, Transcience, Die In A Dream, Cicadastone, Aimee Francis, Strawberry Fistcake, Eater of the Sky, Particles, Tragic Earth, Skinpin, Lowpoint, Calling Utopia, Super Monkey Zero and loads more @ Musicman Megastore, Bendigo

15 March Meshuggah @ 170 Russel, City

16 March Dowser, Feild, Vimanablaster, and Borrachero @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

18 March MARDUK, GORGUTS, MGLA, ULCERATE, DÉPARTE @ Corner Hotel Richmond

18 March A Ghost Orchestra @ The Tote Hotel Collingwood

23 MAR Kingswood @ SOOKI LOUNGE, BELGRAVE VIC
24 MAR Kingswood @ 170 RUSSELL, MELBOURNE VIC

24 March Hollow World, Daemon Pyre and Zeolite @ Karova Lounge Ballarat and
25 March at Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

25 March Pegazus, Enter Twilight, Guillotine and Escarion @ The Central Club Richmond

25 March Sleepmakeswaves and Caligulas Horse @ Max Watts City

25 March Wednesday 13 and Bourbon Crow @ Corner Hotel Richmond

25 March Bengal Tigers @ Basin Music Festival, The Basin

25 March INTERNAL ROT, BLACK JESUS, HEADLESS DEATH, FACELESS BURIAL & REAPER @ The Tote Collingwood

30 March Nick Oliveri, Palace of the King, Fuck The Fitzroy Doom Scene and Super Monkey Zero @ The Pelly BAr, Frankston

30 March The Living End and The Bennies @ The Wool Exchange, Geelong

XX SOLD OUT 1 April I Prevail and Void of Vision @ The Corner Hotel Richmond
XX SOLD OUT **2 April I Prevail and Void of Vision @ Arrow on Swanston, City AA***

1 April A Breach Of Silence @ Bang, City
**AA 2 April A Breach Of Silence @ Wrangler Studios Footscray ** AA

1 April, Mojo Pin, Guy Perkins Band, Molasses and Archway @ Brunswick Hotel, Brunswick

6 April Alter Bridge and Like A Storm @ Festival Hall

April 8 The Devil Wears Prada and Being As An Ocean @ Corner Hotel Richmond

15 April Abramelin, Denouncement Pyre, Belligerent Intent and Sewercide @
Northcote Social Club Northcote

21 April DEATHSIDE (Japan) & PISSCHRIST with Sadist (USA), Iron Hawk (TAS) & Hävittäjät
@ The Tote Hotel Collingwood

21 April Protest the Hero and Closure in Moscow @ Corner Hotel Richmond

23 April Black Stone Cherry @ Corner Hotel Richmond with Chase The Sun

3 May The Darkness @ 170 Russell, City SOLD OUT
5 May The Darkness @ 170 Russell, City

5th May Death By Stereo, Wolfpack, Good Time Aussie Bogolars, The Second Sex, Northwood. @ The Eastern, Ballarat [18+]
6th Death by Stereo, Foxtrot, Daybreak, The Ramshackle Army. Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood [18+]
**7th Death By Stereo, Outright, Rebirth, Cold Ground. Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood [AA - Arvo]

5 May Green Day @ Rod LAver Arena City

5 May Dwarves @ John Curtin Hotel City

5 May Against Me and Camp Cope @ Max Watts, City

6 May Death By Stereo @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

10 May Nashville Pussy @ Northcote Social Club, Northcote

11 May Brant Bjork and Sean Wheeler @ Corner Hotel Richmond

12 May The Red jumpsuit Apparatus, and Young Lions @ Max Watts City

Black Dahlia Murder and The Faceless @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

**14 May ALL TIME LOW With Special Guests Neck Deep and The Maine @ Festival Hall ** AA

24 May Devin Townsend Project and Sleepmakeswaves @ 170 Russell City

3 June Fleshgod Apocalypse @ Max Watts, City

17 June Aversions Crown, Boris the Blade and Alpha Wolf @ The Workers Club, Fitzroy

21 June Dragonforce @ 170 Russel, City

4 Nov Midnight Oil With John Butler Trio, Something for Kate, Frank Yamma & David Bridie @ Hanging Rock, Mt Macedon

6 Nov Midnight Oil, With The Jezabels & Adalita @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl City


Last Updated 21 February 2017 6:01pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system