Now on PBS

The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Beth & Nick, Fri 6:00am - 9:00am
Ports of Paradise exotic mid-century jazz with Paddy Harrisson, Fri 9:00am - 11:00am
Riddim Yard roots, dub & rocksteady with Rick Howe, Fri 11:00am - 1:00pm
Tomorrow Land future beats & soul with Edd Fisher, Fri 1:00pm - 3:00pm

The Juke Joint 27th August 2017

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 27th AUGUST

2:30pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Phil Para, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, SLEEPY HOLLOW BLUES CLUB presents Dollar 20 Blues Band + BLUES JAM, Geelong Trades Hall

3pm, 40 Thieves Blues Band, Holgate's Brewhouse, Woodend

3pm, Julian James, Electric Tommy Johnson, Scroggin, Whole Lotta Love, East Brunswick

3:30pm, Toni Swayne, The Union Hotel, Brunswick

4pm, Jimi Hocking's Blues Machine, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4pm, Smokin Sam Cargo Blues Band w/ Travis Winters, Warrandyte RSL, Warrandyte

4pm, Wilson & White, Room 10 at Mornington Hotel, Mornington

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Stibbo (The Jump Devils) + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

5pm, Matt Katsis, The Rochester Hotel, Fitzroy

6pm, The Rechords & The Bon Ton Rhythms DOUBLE A SIDE VINYLY LAUNCH, The Gasomoter, Collingwood

6:30pm, The Go Iron String Band, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

7pm, Crossfire; The Rockin Robins, Mr Boogie Man Bar, Abbotsford

78pm, Peter Baylor & The Roadhouse Romeos, The Gem, Collingwood

MONDAY 28th AUGUST

TUESDAY 29th AUGUST

8pm, MBAS presents Geoff Achison + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Ian Wilson & Friends, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 30th AUGUST

8pm, Wayne Jury & Tim Hulsman, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE presents Jesse Valach, The Catfish, Fitzroy

THURSDAY 31st AUGUST

7:30pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Charlie Bedford + special guest Russell Morris + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, 12 Harding St, Coburg

8pm, Jess Parker & The Troubled Waters + Julian James + White Lightnin', The Wesley Anne, Northcote

9pm, Matt Joe Gow Trio, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Benny James & The Blue Flames, The Lomond, East Brusnwick

FRIDAY 1st SEPTEMBER

6pm, Greenhatch Blues, The Train Yard, 184 Burgundy St, Heidelberg

7:30pm, Rattlin' Bones Blackwood, Dann Dinnen, Jess Parker & Frank Bell + DJ Matt Frederick, The Rochester, Fitzroy

8pm, Geoff Achison's Blues Club revival, The Satellite Lounge, Wheeler's Hill

8pm, Shaun Kirk, The Westernport, San Remo

8pm, Russell Morris Band w special guest Joshua Batten, The Flying Saucer Club, Elsternwick

8:30pm, White Lightnin', Whole Lotta Love, East Brunswick

9pm, The Detonators, The Seaford Hotel, Seaford

9pm, Blues Mountain, The Catfish, Fitzroy

9pm, Housewreckers, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

SATURDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER

5pm, Black & Blue, The Brunswick Hotel, Brunswick

7pm, Fiona Boyes and special guest Anna Scionti, The Flying Saucer Club, Elsternwick

8pm, Ben J Carter ALBUM LAUNCH, Some Velvet Morning, Clifton Hill

9pm, Steve Boyd's Rum reverie, The Lomond, East Brunswick

9pm, Sammy Owen Blues Band, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

9pm, White Lightnin', Pistol Pete's, Geelong


Last Updated 27 August 2017 3:10pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system