Now on PBS

Homebrew local & independent music with Maddy Mac & Patty, Mon 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Headhunters global and beyond with Elle Young, Mon 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Mumbai Masala bollywood & Indian with Richi Madan, Mon 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Hippopotamus Rex hip hop worldwide with Ronin Hamill, Mon 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Gig Guide 2-10-17 - 8-10-17

Impressions

Bar Open - 317 Brunswick Street Fitzroy - http://www.baropen.com.au/
Tue 3/10 Make It Up Club

Bird’s Basement - 11 Singers Ln, Melbourne - http://birdsbasement.com/
Mon 2/10 Bird’s Basement Octet
Wed 4/10 Jackie Bornstein

Brunswick Green – 313 Sydney Rd, Brunswick
Tue 3/10 Tinkless Tuesday – Erkki Velthiem & Scott McConnachie
Wed 4/10 I Hold the Lion’s Paw
Thu 5/10 Michelle Nicolle Band

Cafe 303 - 303 High Street, Northcote - http://www.303.net.au/
Wed 4/10 Bohjass
Sun 8/10 Shayan

Cross Street – 22 Cross Street, Brunswick
Sun 8/10 Lebowskis Tripataka 5pm

Farouk’s Olive – 711 High St, Thornbury
Sun 8/10 qoqo8

The Jazzlab - 27 Leslie St, Brunswick - https://www.facebook.com/thejazzlabbrunswick/
Mon 2/10 Andrea Keller’s curates Composers Circle: Angela Davis, Carl Mackey, Eugene Ball, Stephen Magnusson, Sam Anning & James McLean
Tue 3/10 The Five Bells
Wed 4/10 Sam Keevers Trio
Thu 5/10 SSS+A: Alma Zygier vocals, Steve Grant, Simon Starr, Steve Magnusson
Fri 6/10 Sandy Evans & Andrea Keller, feat. Monash University Jazz Students
Sat 7/10 The Rookies - midnight
Sun 8/10 MJC presents: Nick Hempton Band

Lido Jazz Room – 675 Glenferrie Rd, Hawthorn - http://lidocinemas.com.au
Fri 6/10 Louisa Rankin Quartet
Sat 7/10 Michelle Nicolle Quartet

Melbourne Recital Centre - Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Sturt Street, Southbank - http://www.melbournerecital.com.au
Fri 6/10 Luke Howard with string ensemble

Paris Cat - 6 Goldie Place, Melbourne - http://www.pariscat.com.au/
Wed 4/10 Burke/Gould Quartet

The Substation – 1 Market Street, Newport
Fri 6/10 Melbourne Festival presents: No new noise - ACME

Uptown Jazz Cafe - 177 Brunswick St, Fitzroy - http://www.uptownjazzcafe.com/
Tue 3/10 Andrea Keller Transient Tuesdays – Julien Wilson & Danny Fischer
Wed 4/10 Bopstretch
Thu 5/10 MIC presents – Holly Moore Quartet + Tom Allen-Graham Trio
Sat 7/10 Shol Quartet 6pm

Wesley Anne - 250 High St, Northcote - http://www.wesleyanne.com.au/
Sat 7/10 First Baboon Civilization Trio – 6pm


Last Updated 1 October 2017 9:46pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system