Now on PBS

It's a Gas sounds of the fifties with Dingo, Tue 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Mixing Up The Medicine indie & rock with Erica, Tue 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Opalakia sweet ethnic gems with Adriana, Tue 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Garageland rock and roll, garagey goodness with Ruby Soho, Tue 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Juke Joint Gig Guide 8th October 2017

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 8th OCTOBER

2:30pm, WoW presents The Turner-Brown Band, Newport Bowls Club, Newport

2:30pm, Phil Para, Carlton Brewhouse, Abbotsford

3pm, The Jump Devils, St Andrews Pub, St Andrews

3pm, Sweet Felicia & The Tradies, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

3:30pm, Juke Boy Emmett + Aaron Gilette, The Union Hotel, Brunswick

4pm, MBAS presents BILL BARBER FUNDRAISER feat Lloyd Spiegel, White Lightning, Bill Barber, Miss Whiskey, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfied & Racecourse Rds

4pm, Warren Gardiner & Ian Gabriel, The Reverence, Fooscray

4:30pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Shannon Bourne + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

5pm, Blue Eyes Cry (duo), Whitehart Bar, Whitehart Lane, CBD

6pm, Nathan Power, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

7pm, The Rechords, The Gem, Collingwood

TUESDAY 10th OCTOBER

7:30pm, MBAS presents Amnesia Blues Band feat Sammy Owen + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfied & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Georgia Rodgers, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8:30pm, Nathan Power + Jemma Nicole, The Tramway Hotel, NOrth Fitzroy

WEDNESDAY 11th OCTOBER

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE presents Cass Eager, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, LOMOND ACOUSTICA presents The Boltons, Seth Henderson, Tom Tehovnik, The Lomond, East Brunswick

8pm, Tim Easton (USA), Pistol Pete's, Gelong

THURSDAY 12th OCTOBER

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Shinbone Star Blues + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, 12 Harding St, Coburg

8:30pm, Cass Eager, The Dog's Bar, St Kilda

8:30pm, PISTOL'S BLUES ROULETTE presents Jesse Valach, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 13th OCTOBER

8pm, Loco Hombre, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Andy Phillips & The Cadillac Walk, Double G Saloon, Mornington

8pm, T.K. Reeve, The Pinnacle, Fitzroy

8:30pm, The Kevin Buckingham Band, The Opal Room, Upwey

8:30pm, Dan Dinnen & Shorty, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

8:30pm, Joshua Batten, Roo Baa, Bentleigh

9pm, Emilee South, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, Three Kings, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9;30pm, Cass Eager, The Lomond, East Brunswick

SATURDAY 14th OCTOBER

5pm, Dollar 20 Blues Band, Idabue Winery, Heathcote

8pm, Cass Eager, The Piping Hot Chicken Shop, Ocean Grove

8pm, THE LEGACY OF JESSE YOUNAN feat Mike Elrington / Mandy Connell / Carolyn Oates / Khristian Mizzi / The Great Unknown / Someday June / The Winter Angel / Luke Dylan Greenhatch / Emad Younan / Girl Friday / Greg Steps / Bob Hutchison / Aaron Pollock / Joe Oppenheimer, The Wesley Anne, Northcote

9pm, Steve Boyd's Rum Reverie, The Union Hotel, Brunswick

9pm, Bag O'Nails, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, White Lightning, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne


Last Updated 8 October 2017 1:45pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system