Now on PBS

Circling The Sun doom, psych, shoe-gaze with Claire Dickson, Thu 12:00am - 2:00am
Synthesize Me synth-laced obscurities with Bridget Small, Thu 2:00am - 6:00am
The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Sista Zai & Milo, Thu 6:00am - 9:00am
What The Folk! world & folk with Susi Lanagan, Thu 9:00am - 11:00am
Today's Daily Prize » Only 4 Daily Prizes left! Sign up now to be in today's draw.

Gig Guide 12/2/18 - 18-2-18

Impressions

Bar Open - 317 Brunswick Street Fitzroy - http://www.baropen.com.au/
Tue 13/2 Make It Up Club

Brunswick Green – 313 Sydney Rd, Brunswick
Tue 13/2 Scott McConnachie presents: PRIME
Thu 15/2 Michelle Nicolle Band
Sat 17/2 Slack Rope feat. Geoff Hughes 4pm

Cafe 303 - 303 High Street, Northcote - http://www.303.net.au/
Wed 14/2 Bohjass & friends
Sun 18/2 Shol Quintet + Sammasin

Cross Street – 22 Cross Street, Brunswick
Sun 18/2 Lebowskis Scott van Gemert Quintet + Carbo, Carter, Gunnoo

The Jazzlab - 27 Leslie St, Brunswick - https://www.facebook.com/thejazzlabbrunswick/
Mon 12/2 Andrea Keller’s Master & Apprentices with Sam Bates, Flora Carbo & Bede Ford-Gaddes
Tue 13/2 Freudian Sleep
Sun 18/2 MJC presents Origami – album launch

Kew Courthouse Theatre - 188 High St, Kew
Sat 17/2 Jackie with Three Guitars (Jackie Bornstein, Stephenson, Nathan Slater, James Sherlock)

Melbourne Recital Centre - Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Sturt Street, Southbank - http://www.melbournerecital.com.au
Fri 16/2 Zulya & the Children of the Underground

Paris Cat - 6 Goldie Place, Melbourne - http://www.pariscat.com.au/
Thu 15/2 Ishs/Allen Project

Toff in Town – Curtin House, 252 Swanston St, Melbourne
Tue 13/2 Now Hear This presents: I Hold the Lion’s Paw + Great Rack

Uptown Jazz Cafe - 177 Brunswick St, Fitzroy - http://www.uptownjazzcafe.com/
Wed 14/2 Bopstretch
Thu 15/2 Andrea Keller’s Transient Thursdays with James Macaulay & Danny Fischer
Fri 16/2 James Sherlock Quartet
Sat 17/2 Ferella/Delauney/Hanlon Trio 6pm
Sam Keevers Trio


Last Updated 11 February 2018 3:30pm