Now on PBS

The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Sista Zai & Milo, Tue 6:00am - 9:00am
Mystic Brew jazz, soul & electronica with Mike Gurrieri, Tue 9:00am - 11:00am
Boogie Beat Suite hip-hop & boogie with MzRizk, Tue 11:00am - 1:00pm
Southern Style bluegrass & old-time with Jan Dale, Tue 1:00pm - 3:00pm

JUKE JOINT GIG GUIDE 15th APRIL 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 15th APRIL

3pm, Blue Sunday, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

3pm, John-Luke Shelly (solo), The Barking Dog, Geelong

4pm, Chris Wilson (solo), The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4pm, Cisco Ceaser, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

4:30pm, The Hornets, The Post Office Hotel, Coburg

5pm, Jess Parker (solo), The Rochester, Fitzroy

5:30pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Ross Wilson + Blues Jam, The Prince, St Kilda

7:30pm, The Black Sorrows, Bird's Basement, CBD

7:30pm, The Rechords, The Gem, Collingwood

MONDAY 16th APRIL

TUESDAY 17th APRIL

8pm, Julian James plays Muddy Waters, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

8pm, Suzanne Peterson, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, MBAS presents Buddy Knox + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

WEDNESDAY 18th APRIL

8pm, Rhiannon Simpson, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE presents Jimi Hocking, The Catfish, Fitzroy

THURSDAY 19th APRIL

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Matt Dwyer & Ezra Lee + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, 12 Harding St, Coburg

8pm, Buddy Knox (Syd), The Pinnacle, Fitzroy

9pm, Dan Howls (Sydney), Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 20th APRIL

8pm, Rhythm X Revival ALBUM LAUNCH, The Spotted Mallard, Brunswick

8pm, Greg Dodd & The Hoodoo Men, Emerald RSL, Emerald

8pm, Jarrod Shaw, Holgate Brewhouse, Woodend

8:30pm, The Raccoons, The Gem, Collingwood

8:30pm, The Detonators, The Seaford Hotel, Seaford

8:30pm, Buddy Knox, The Drunken Poet, west Melbourne

8:30pm, The Backsliders, The Caravan Club, 1 Victor Road, Bentleigh East

9pm, Josh Batten, Baxter's Lot, Fitzroy

9pm, Victor Cripes, Boadz, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

9pm, Sammy Owen Blues Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

SATURDAY 21st APRIL

7pm, Gardienr & Gabriel, Lounge Three87, Mt Eliza

7:30pm, Dan Brodie, The Gem, Collingwood

8pm, Loco Hombres, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8:30pm, Aaron Gillette & Friends, St Andrews Hotel, St Andrews

9pm, Ben Smith Band, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

9pm, Wilson & White, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, Blues Alley, Pistol Pete's, Geelong


Last Updated 15 April 2018 2:48pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system