Now on PBS

Garageland rock and roll, garagey goodness with Ruby Soho, Tue 8:00pm - 10:00pm
Fret Net guitar explorations with Steve Passiouras, Tue 10:00pm - Wed 12:00am
Club It To Death Australian/NZ Indie with Peter Bramley, Wed 12:00am - 2:00am
New Noise new program ideas with various presenters, Wed 2:00am - 6:00am
Today's Daily Prize » Sign up now to be in the running for today's gob-smacking Daily Prize! Yesterday's winner was Don from Heathmont, member to What The Folk!

JUKE JOINT GIG GUIDE 29 APRIL 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 29th APRIL

2:30pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Three Kings, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, Phil Para Band, The Barking Dog, Geelong

3pm, Buxom Blues, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

4pm, Gardient & Gabriel Blues, Lounge Three87, Mt Eliza

4pm, Heather Stewart's Dirty Ragtimers, The Pinnacle, Fitzroy

4pm, Mr Black & Blues, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Rob Papp + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

6:30pm, Stackhouse, Lyrebird Lounge, Ripponlea

7pm, The Rechords, the Gem, Collingwood

TUESDAY 1st MAY

7:30pm, MBAS presents Nick Charles + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Rhyley McGrath, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 2nd MAY

8pm, Muddy's Blues Roulette, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Kenny Miller, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8:30pm, Doc Halibut, The Retreat, Brunswick

8:30pm, The Nardia Rose Band, The Paris Cat, CBD

THURSDAY 3rd MAY

6pm, Benny Peters & The Mistreaters, Transit Bar, CBD

7pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents John Williams' Double Shot of Blues + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, Coburg

8pm, The Barnyard Stomp, Edinburgh Castle, Brunswick

9pm, Cross Eyed Cat, The Lomond, East Brunswick

9pm Pistol's Jam Night, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 4th MAY

8pm, Diamonds & The Blues, GPO Hotel, Mornington

8pm, Tramwreck, The Rose of Australia, Williamstown

9pm, Loco Hombres, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, Swamp Creechers, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Wilson & White, George Kamikawa, Victor Cripes, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

SATURDAY 5th MAY

8pm, Dr Feelgood + Bill Barber, Memo Music Hall, St Kilda

8pm, Hat Fitz & Cara, Northcote Social Club, Northcote

8pm, Leroy's Curse, Ascot Vale Hotel, Ascot Vale

8pm, The Grand Wazoo, The Satellite Lounge, Mulgrave

8:30pm, LINK WRAY TRIBUTE feat The Wraylettes + Beware! Black Holes, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, The Detonators, The Oak Tree Tavern, The Basin

9pm, Sweet Felicia & The Tradies, Pistol Pete's, Geelong


Last Updated 29 April 2018 3:00pm