Now on PBS

Garageland rock and roll, garagey goodness with Ruby Soho, Tue 8:00pm - 10:00pm
Fret Net guitar explorations with Steve Passiouras, Tue 10:00pm - Wed 12:00am
Club It To Death Australian/NZ Indie with Peter Bramley, Wed 12:00am - 2:00am
New Noise new program ideas with various presenters, Wed 2:00am - 6:00am
Today's Daily Prize » Sign up now to be in the running for today's gob-smacking Daily Prize! Yesterday's winner was Don from Heathmont, member to What The Folk!

Gig Guide 7-5-18 - 13-5-18

Impressions

Bar Open - 317 Brunswick Street Fitzroy - http://www.baropen.com.au/
Tue 8/5 Make It Up Club

Bird’s Basement - 11 Singers Ln, Melbourne - http://birdsbasement.com/
Tue 8/5 Urbanity

Brunswick Green – 313 Sydney Rd, Brunswick - https://www.facebook.com/The-Brunswick-Green
Tue 8/5. Beck, Keevers, McConnachie & Walters
Wed 9/5. Geoff Hughes Trio
Thu 10/5 Michelle Nicolle Band

Cafe 303 - 303 High Street, Northcote - http://www.303.net.au/
Wed 9/5. Julien Wilson ‘B For Chicken’

The Jazzlab - 27 Leslie St, Brunswick - https://www.facebook.com/thejazzlabbrunswick/
Mon 7/5 Andrea Keller’s Composers Circle – Carl Mackey, James Macaulay, Sam Keevers, James McLean
Wed 9/5 Chris McNulty presents: An Evening of Jazz Vocal Artistry This week Michelle Nicolle & Anita Wardell
Thu 10/5 Jack Earle Trio
Fri 11/5 Rita Satch Band
Sat 12/5 Carl Pannuzzo Quintet
The Rookies midnight
Sun 13/5 MJC presents Doug DeVries & Jex Saarelaht Duo

Lido Jazz Room – 675 Glenferrie Rd, Hawthorn - http://lidocinemas.com.au
Fri 11/5. Louisa Rankin Quartet

Longplay – 318 St Georges Rd, Fitzroy North
Tue 8/5. RAMEN

Melbourne Recital Centre - Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Sturt Street, Southbank - http://www.melbournerecital.com.au
Fri 11/5. Omelette

Uptown Jazz Cafe - 177 Brunswick St, Fitzroy - http://www.uptownjazzcafe.com/
Wed 9/5 Bopstretch
Thu 10/5 Andrea Keller Transient Thursdays with Stephen Magnusson & Leigh Fisher
Fri 11/5. Liam Werrett Quartet
Sat 12/5. Mark Fitzgibbon Trio


Last Updated 6 May 2018 9:50am