Now on PBS

New Noise new program ideas with various presenters, Sun 2:00am - 6:00am
Magic Carpet Ride eclectic music with Ron Dickinson, Sun 6:00am - 9:00am
The Gospel Show gospel with Peter Miles, Sun 9:00am - 11:00am
Blue Juice authentic blues & ska with Mohair Slim, Sun 11:00am - 1:00pm
Bevin The Blend
Presented by Bevin and Emelyne
next on air Monday, 23 July 2018 - 10:00pm to 12:00am

Hip hop, beats, bass, dubstep, garage, grime, dancehall, drum'n'bass, jungle, footwork, downtempo and experimental electronica... plus the odd bit of house and techno.

Segments:
Monthly d'n'b & jungle mix with Beatski.

Audio:
Mixcloud // Soundcloud

Socials:
twitter // facebook // blog

Emelyne emelyne.s.khor@gmail.com // Bevin theblendonpbs@yahoo.com.au

MAILING LIST

Upcoming Guests

Amin Payne Mon 23 July

Recent episodes

Monday 16 July 2018

Guests Sam Kidel, James Parker + Micall Parknsun, Chimpo, Corrupted, Skeptical, Vhsceral, Mershak, Wen, Glaskin, Galtier, Khalab, Pixelord, Rp Boo, Usurp The Throne, Root For The Villain, Maltin Worf, Need for Mirrors + Worst Behavior Vol 1, RV Trax Vol.2 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 16 July 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 9 July 2018

Guests Eyez & Big Zuu + The Nextmen, Muggs & Doom, Usurp The Throne, Zeb Bias, Trinity Carbon, Soundbwoy Killer, Walton, Forest Drive West, SassaCyrprigo, Afriqua, The Last Poets, Rahul Yusina ft AC, Heights & Worship, Andres Loo + Night Slugs All Stars X Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 9 July 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 2 July 2018

Guests: ABLE8 and Kufatali + tunes from Fliptrix, Sly5thAve, Bluestaeb, Sinistarr, Frame, SATL, Special Request, J Majik, Jonny Megabyte & Six Foe, Schmeichel, Noire, Callosum, Jade Statues, Sophia Loizou ++ comps Future Sound of Leipzig, Carvings Vol. 2. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 2 July 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 25 June 2018

Sleeper (UK) guest mix + Drmngnow, K15, Sudan Archives, TBZ, Nubya Garcia, Darkhouse Family, Setwun, Kaidi Tatham, Hank Youngman, Martyn, Pixelord, Air Max '97, Ramzi, Pugilist, Fis, K-Lone, Steven Julien, Kuna Maze ++ comps Dr. Banana04, Modeselektion 4 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 25 June 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 18 June 2018

Guest JPS + tunes from Dopehead, The Mouse Outfit, Saltfeend, Halogenix, Turtle Jones, Louis VI, Magic Drum Orchestra, Subculture Sage, Secundus, Coco, Enigma Dubz, Parrotice, Kloke + comps Carvings Vol. 2 (Limbo Tapes), Boxed V Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 18 June 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 11 June 2018

Guest and resident Beatski + tunes from Quiet Dawn, Samadee, Prefuse 73, Lapalux, Nymad, Jowaa, Breach, Foamplate, Altered Natives, K-Lone, Ilk, Skee Mask, Seba & Jr Vallo, Venetian Snares x Daniel Lanois. + comps Modeselektion Vol 4 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 11 June 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 4 June 2018

Guest Tobacco Rat + The Mouse Outfit, Nikitch & Kuna Maze, Oneohtrix Point Never, Dom Hz, Ivy Lab, Obeez, Throwing Snow, Martyn, Groovechronicles, Yasha, Dj Fulltono, Philip D Kick + comps HARDCORE WILL NEVER DIE, Beat Cinema 2018 + X-Altera (Ghostly) Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 4 June 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 28 May 2018

Flex Mathews & Damu The Fudgemunk, Blueprint, Ras G, Lmajor, X Altera, James 'creole' Thomas, Joe Armon-Jones, Kamaal Williams, Toshio Matsuura, Dj Khalab + Peach Bits 5, Hardcore Will Never Die, Dr Banana04 + focus album Proc Fiskal's Insula (Hyperdub) Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 28 May 2018 Program Audio Story

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system