Now on PBS

What The Folk! world & folk with Susi Lanagan, Thu 9:00am - 11:00am
Jazz Got Soul soulful jazz with Chelsea Wilson, Thu 11:00am - 1:00pm
Radio City rock & roots with Crispi, Thu 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Acid Country roots, rock & country with David Heard, Thu 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Today's Daily Prize » Only 4 Daily Prizes left! Sign up now to be in today's draw.
Bevin The Blend
Presented by Campbell and Emelyne
next on air Monday, 29 May 2017 - 10:00pm to 12:00am

Hip hop, beats, bass, dubstep, garage, grime, dancehall, drum'n'bass, jungle, footwork, downtempo and experimental electronica... plus the odd bit of house and techno.

Segments:
Emelyne monthly takeover, on a similar tip with a few different sounds.
Monthly d'n'b & jungle mix with Beatski.

Audio:
Mixcloud // Soundcloud

Socials:
twitter // facebook // blog

theblendonpbs@yahoo.com.au

MAILING LIST

Recent episodes

Monday 22 May 2017

Rad Fest 17 round II w guest Marcel de Bie + Career Crooks, Fiji, Timbah, Pixelord, Roel Funcken, A/T/O/S, Creep Woland, JD. Reid, Razor, Basic Rhythm, Kuna Maze, Suzi Analogue, Goldie, Christoph De Babalon, Calibre, Dubstitutes, Total Science, Gold Dubs. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 22 May 2017 Program Audio Story

Monday 15 May 2017

Rad Fest 17 w guests One Puf + D. Begun, Deft, Glassmasterer, BAD ZU, Truth, Ivy Lab, Major Grave, Sekko, Chants, Maniac, Dead Man's Chest, Margari's Kid, Overlook, S.P.Y, Enei, Klute, Danny Scrilla, Suplington, Mr. Mitch + comp Juke Bounce Werk Vol. 5 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 15 May 2017 Program Audio Story

Monday 8 May 2017

Guest Arctic (Tumble Audio / UK) ++ D. Begun, BennyBen, Mongrels, Kratos Himself, LTGL, Etch, RaptorHandz, Homesick, Been Roach & Jon 1st, The Reverend Cloak, Truth, Goldie, Margari's Kid, Danny Scrilla +++ Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 8 May 2017 Program Audio Story

Monday 1 May 2017

Lady Banton + Split Prophets, BennyBen, Glassmaster, Dusty Ohms & Mr Rinse, Cid Poitier, Shades, Ivy Lab, Preditah, Ghstghstghst, Etch, Dalhas Umai, DJ Innes, DJ Trax, Digital, Kappasaur, Yushan, Arca, Clark ++ Definitions Vol. 2, Dred Collective Vol. 4 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 1 May 2017 Program Audio Story

Monday 24 April 2017

Sadiva & Soul Journal, Dexter, Mosam Howieson, Rita Revell, U-Wish, Turner St Sound, Hector Plimmer, El Mahdy Jr, Dengue Dengue Dengue, Dj Khalab & Babasissko, Carlos Niño, Sélébéyone, Children of Zeus, Wayne Snow +++ Stanley St mix/chat Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 24 April 2017 Program Audio Story

Monday 17 April 2017

Guest: Aaron Static + Split Prophets, S I L E N T J A Y, Jonwayne, Cvd, DayKoda, Prangman, Perception, Kachina, Near, Indifferent, Kappasaur, Karen Lust + comps PLUSH100, Inside The Ride, With a little help from my friends, Grand Royal V4, PAR IS 7 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 17 April 2017 Program Audio Story

Monday 10 April 2017

Baddums (Denmark) guest mix re Copenhagen sounds & Easter Innit + DJ Format & Abdominal, Walter Cornelius, Eric Lau, Jam Baxter, Teknical Development.IS, Strange U, Mothership Connection, Near, Sleepin' Giantz, Prangman ++ PLUSH100, Exit (Jelly Bean Farm) Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 10 April 2017 Program Audio Story

Monday 3 April 2017

Come on a journey across North America, retracing Campbell's steps via the music of the crews in each respective city - Los Angeles, Portland, San Francisco, Montreal, NYC, Denver and Chicago. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 3 April 2017 Program Audio Story